PRIVACY POLICY

Declaration on the protection of personal data.

Name of data controller: SBS Kft.
Company registration number of data controller: 10-09-022636
Headquarters of the data controller: 3358 Erdőtelek Fő út Kalász tanya 0340/1. hrs.
E-availability of data manager: sbskft@sbskft.hu
Data controller representative: László Balogh (executive director)


1. Data management rules

The temporal validity of this data management policy lasts from January 1, 2018 until its withdrawal.
The conceptual framework of this information is the same as Regulation No. 2016/679 of the European Parliament and the Council (EU) of April 27, 2016 - on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free flow of such data, as well as the 95/46/ CXII of 2011 on the repeal of the EC Regulation (general data protection regulation) - and on the right to self-determination of information and freedom of information. interpretative explanations defined by law. It is possible to process personal data only in order to exercise a right or fulfill an obligation.
The use of personal data managed by the Company for private purposes is prohibited. Data management must always comply with the principle of purpose-boundness.
As a general rule, the legal basis for data management is the consent of the data subject, as well as the provisions of the law in the case of certain data management (for example: personal data included in the invoice).
At the time of data collection, the Data Controller informs the Data Subject that the data management is governed by the Data Management Information.
Accepting the Data Management Information (in writing) confirms that you have read the Data Management Information and is considered data management consent.
The Company processes personal data only for a specific purpose, in order to exercise a right and fulfill an obligation, based on the prior consent of the data subject or the law or legal authorization, to the minimum extent and for the time necessary to achieve the purpose. At all stages of data management, the purpose must be met - and if the purpose of data management ceases, or the data management is otherwise illegal, the data will be deleted.
Before recording the data, the Company always informs the data subject of the purpose of the data management and the legal basis of the data management.
If the person subject to the regulations becomes aware that the personal data managed by the Enterprise is incorrect, incomplete or out of date, he must correct it or initiate its correction with the employee responsible for recording the data.
In the course of their work, the Company's employees ensure that unauthorized persons cannot access personal data, and that personal data is stored and placed in such a way that it cannot be accessed, known, changed, or destroyed by unauthorized persons.
The company's data protection system is supervised by the managing director.

2. In order to protect personal data, the employee has the following rights:

 Right to information
SBS Kft. takes appropriate measures in order to provide employees with all the information mentioned in Articles 13 and 14 of the GDPR and Articles 15-22 regarding the handling of personal data. and each piece of information according to Article 34 is concise, transparent,
provide it in an understandable and easily accessible form, clearly and comprehensibly worded.

 Employee's right of access
The employee has the right to receive feedback from the data controller as to whether his personal data is being processed, and if such data processing is in progress, he is entitled to have access to the personal data and the following information
get: the purposes of data management; categories of personal data concerned; the recipients or categories of recipients to whom or to whom the personal data has been or will be communicated, including in particular recipients in third countries and international organizations; the planned period of storage of personal data; the right to rectification, deletion or limitation of data processing and the right to protest; the right to submit a complaint to the supervisory authority; information about data sources; automated decision making
fact, including profiling, as well as comprehensible information about the applied logic and the significance of such data management and the expected consequences for the employee. The data controller counted from the submission of the request
provide the information within a maximum of one month.

 Right to rectification
The employee can request the correction of inaccurate personal data managed by SBS Kft. and the addition of incomplete data.

 Right to erasure
If one of the following reasons exists, the employee has the right to request that SBS Kft. delete his/her personal data without undue delay:
a) personal data are no longer needed for the purpose for which they were collected or otherwise processed;
b) the employee withdraws his consent, which is the basis of the data processing, and there is no other legal basis for the data processing;
c) the employee objects to data processing and there is no overriding legal reason for data processing;
d) personal data were handled unlawfully;
e) personal data must be deleted in order to fulfill the legal obligation prescribed by EU or Member State law applicable to the data controller;
f) the collection of personal data took place in connection with the offering of services related to the information society.
Data deletion cannot be initiated if data management is necessary: for the purpose of exercising the right to freedom of expression and information; for the purpose of fulfilling the obligation under the EU or Member State law applicable to the data controller requiring the processing of personal data, or for the execution of a task performed in the public interest or in the context of the exercise of public authority conferred on the data controller; relating to the field of public health, or for archival, scientific and historical research purposes or for statistical purposes, based on public interest; or to submit legal claims, for its enforcement and protection.

 The right to restrict data processing
At the employee's request, SBS Kft. restricts data processing if one of the following conditions is met:
a) the employee disputes the accuracy of the personal data, in which case the limitation applies to the period that allows the verification of the accuracy of the personal data;
b) the data management is illegal and the employee opposes the deletion of the data and instead requests the restriction of their use;
c) the data controller no longer needs the personal data for the purpose of data management, but the employee requires them to present, enforce or defend legal claims; obsession
d) the employee objected to data processing; in this case, the limitation applies to the period until it is determined whether the legitimate reasons of the data controller take precedence over the legitimate reasons of the data controller. If data management is subject to restrictions, personal data may only be processed with the consent of the employee, with the exception of storage, or to submit, enforce or defend legal claims, or to protect the rights of another natural or legal person, or in the important public interest of the Union or a member state.

 Right to data portability
The employee has the right to receive the personal data concerning him/her provided to the data controller in a segmented, widely used, machine-readable format, and to forward this data to another data controller

 Right to protest
The employee has the right, for reasons related to his own situation, to object at any time to the processing of his personal data necessary for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or within the framework of the exercise of a public authority vested in the data controller, or the processing necessary to enforce the legitimate interests of the data controller or a third party, including profiling based on the aforementioned provisions too. In the event of a protest, the data controller may no longer process the personal data, unless it is justified by compelling legitimate reasons that take precedence over the interests, rights and freedoms of the employee, or that are related to the submission, enforcement or defense of legal claims.

 Automated decision-making in individual cases, including profiling
The employee has the right not to be covered by a decision based solely on automated data management, including profiling, which would have legal effects on him or affect him to a similar extent.

 Right of withdrawal
The employee has the right to withdraw his consent at any time.

 The right to go to court
In the event of a violation of his rights, the employee may apply to the court against the data controller. The court acts out of sequence in the case.

 Data protection official procedure
You can file a complaint with the National Data Protection and Freedom of Information Authority:
Name: National Data Protection and Freedom of Information Authority
Headquarters: 1125 Budapest, Szilágyi Erzsébet fasor 22/C.
Mailing address: 1530 Budapest, Pf.: 5.
Phone: 0613911400 Fax: 0613911410
E-mail: ugyfelszolgalat@naih.hu Website: http://www.naih.hu

3. Scope of processed personal data
During voluntary user data provision, you can provide the following data on a voluntary basis:
"Name" "Phone number" "Email"

4. Duration of data management:
The provided data is managed by the Data Controller until the consent of the data subject is revoked.

5. Data transfer abroad:
No data transfer takes place.

6. Data processing
The Data Controller is entitled to use a data processor to carry out its activities. The data processors do not make independent decisions, they are only entitled to act according to the contract concluded with the Data Controller and the instructions received. The Data Controller checks the work of the data processors. Data processors are entitled to use additional data processors only with the consent of the Data Controller.